Games Played By Position: 2020 Eligibility Notes
Games Played By Position: 2020 Eligibility Notes

*Notes assume a 20-game minimum for positional eligibility.

PlayerTeamC1B2B3BSSOFLFCFRFDHNotes
Jose AbreuChicago White Sox0125000000034 
Ronald AcunaAtlanta Braves0000015646100350 
Willy AdamesTampa Bay Rays000015200000 
Cristhian AdamesSan Francisco Giants0043000000 
Matt AdamsWashington Nationals07900000000 
Jim AdduciChicago Cubs0000010010 
Ehire AdrianzaMinnesota Twins02072424710601B, 3B, SS – Loses 2B
Jesus AguilarTampa Bay Rays075020000013 
Nick AhmedArizona Diamondbacks000015800000 
Hanser AlbertoBaltimore Orioles0090660430112B, 3B
Ozzie AlbiesAtlanta Braves001580000000 
Jorge AlfaroMiami Marlins118100000001 
Anthony AlfordToronto Blue Jays00000136252 
Austin AllenSan Diego Padres19200000000 
Greg AllenCleveland Indians000
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only MLB Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire MLB fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Clay Link
Clay Link is the MLB Editor at RotoWire. Clay won the overall championship in The Great Fantasy Baseball Invitational and finished top 10 in the NFBC Online Championship in 2018. He can be heard on SiriusXM Fantasy Sports Radio, MLB Network Radio and twice a week on the RotoWire Fantasy Baseball Podcast during baseball season.
The Z Files: My Top 20 Catchers
The Z Files: My Top 20 Catchers
The Z Files: My Top 20 Starting Pitchers
The Z Files: My Top 20 Starting Pitchers
DraftKings MLB: World Series Game 7 Picks
DraftKings MLB: World Series Game 7 Picks
FanDuel MLB: Game 7 Breakdown
FanDuel MLB: Game 7 Breakdown