Survivor: Surviving Week 16
Survivor: Surviving Week 16

This article is part of our Survivor series.

The Rams, Jaguars and Seahawks took out another 26 percent of pools last week, though that number obviously will vary greatly depending on who had what teams left at this point.

Let's take a look at Week 16:

TeamOpponent%Taken*Vegas ML**Vegas OddsExpected Loss
TITANSRedskins26.80%45081.824.87
COLTSGiants20.30%40580.204.02
COWBOYSBuccaneers13.30%30075.003.33
BROWNSBengals11.10%29074.362.85
PATRIOTSBills10.10%75088.241.19
RamsCARDINALS8.60%82589.190.93
DOLPHINSJaguars2.80%20567.210.92
Bears49ERS1.80%19566.100.61
VikingsLIONS1.20%23069.700.36
BroncosRAIDERS1.10%13557.450.47
PANTHERSFalcons0.50%18564.910.18
PackersJETS0.20%9147.640.10
EAGLESTexans0.10%11052.380.05
SAINTSSteelers0.10%24070.590.03
JETSPackers0.10%11052.380.05
CHARGERSRavens0.10%20567.210.03
SeahawksCHIEFS0.10%7442.530.06
FalconsPANTHERS0.10%5435.060.06
ChiefsSEAHAWKS0.10%13557.450.04
TexansEAGLES0.10%9147.640.05
Home teams in CAPS
* According to "polling" data on Officefootballpools.com
** Average of the two moneylines

Keep in mind the percentage-owned numbers get very noisy this time of year, so you must look at your particular pools to see who has what teams available and do your own estimates.

My Picks

1. New England Patriots

The Patriots aren't great, and the Bills have a good defense and know them well. But coming back home where they're so much tougher, the Patriots should

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NFL Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NFL fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Chris Liss
Chris Liss is RotoWire's Managing Editor and Host of RotoWIre Fantasy Sports Today on Sirius XM radio.
Exploiting the Matchups: Week 7 Start/Sit
Exploiting the Matchups: Week 7 Start/Sit
NFL Game Previews: Chiefs-Broncos Matchup
NFL Game Previews: Chiefs-Broncos Matchup
Yahoo DFS Football: Week 7 Picks
Yahoo DFS Football: Week 7 Picks
Thursday Night Football DFS Breakdown: Chiefs vs. Broncos
Thursday Night Football DFS Breakdown: Chiefs vs. Broncos