NASCAR Draft Kit: Final 2016 Loop Stats
NASCAR Draft Kit: Final 2016 Loop Stats

This article is part of our NASCAR Draft Kit series.

2016 Monster Energy Cup Series Loop Stats

The following are results from last year's Monster Energy Cup Series (formerly known as the Sprint Cup). Click the headings to sort.

DRIVERAVG
START
AVG
FINISH
GREEN
PASSES
QUALITY
PASSES
FASTEST
LAPS
LAPS IN
TOP 15
LAPS
LED
DRIVER
RATING
CUP
POINTS
Jimmie Johnson12.114.039312267601800473796.15040
Joey Logano8.110.5332322393958389703101.25037
Kyle Busch9.611.52816173574387461379104.95035
Carl Edwards7.213.926621401651826091898.05007
Matt Kenseth9.613.826781470543869694899.72330
Denny Hamlin6.311.832971801357821752496.72320
Kurt Busch12.112.044922124147785523888.62296
Kevin Harvick11.79.93276195098585471384106.52289
Kyle Larson15.614.740161908323654137987.82288
Chase Elliott11.314.630791720438730635891.92285
Martin Truex Jr.9.113.92835165198886931809103.82271
Brad Keselowski9.611.531571999451884154999.12267
Jamie McMurray16.615.840072118425850077.82231
Austin Dillon14.015.93658160313564081779.42223
Tony Stewart14.818.322185554323143671.22211
Chris Buescher26.326.13130424616421251.22169
Kasey Kahne16.915.6333116261646064078.5883
Ryan Newman14.115.728969878755732476.5870
A.J. Allmendinger17.217.8330374614732422971.0820
Ryan Blaney14.918.54157196512251281176.8812
Ricky Stenhouse Jr.17.419.638741310923174667.3772
Trevor Bayne20.419.9375911934519863462.8762
Danica Patrick25.122.03633583558563057.6689
Greg Biffle20.221.6360311068932524266.6676
Paul Menard19.522.0401612737126352066.4668
Aric Almirola23.923.34008977691511159.1638
Clint Bowyer30.723.62902495130511351.7628
Casey Mears24.325.6298665461699755.2556
Landon Cassill31.626.33159308873322045.4530
Dale Earnhardt Jr.16.315.6186284915235285386.1461
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NASCAR Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NASCAR fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Mark Taylor
Taylor is RotoWire's senior NASCAR writer. A five-time FSWA award winner, Taylor was named the Racing Writer of the Year each of the last two years. He is also a military historian, specifically the World War II U.S. Navy in the Pacific.
NASCAR Barometer: Busch Wins His 200th Race
NASCAR Barometer: Busch Wins His 200th Race
DraftKings: NASCAR Auto Club 400
DraftKings: NASCAR Auto Club 400
Auto Club 400 Preview: New Test for the Aero Package
Auto Club 400 Preview: New Test for the Aero Package
NASCAR Barometer: Kyle Busch Dominates in the Desert
NASCAR Barometer: Kyle Busch Dominates in the Desert